Proceedings "Litteris et Artibus" Proceedings 2018

8th INTERNATIONAL YOUTH SCIENCE FORUM “LITTERIS ET ARTIBUS”

November 22–24, 2018

 

The Proceedings contain original papers presenting research results in the areas corresponding to the scope of multidisciplinary International Youth Science Forum “Litteris et Artibus”: computer science and engineering; geodesy, architecture and construction; electric power engineering and control systems; humanities and social sciences; economics and management; mechanical engineering, materials science and transport; chemistry and chemical technology; law and psychology; environmental protection, natural resource management and tourism.

 

8-th International Youth Science Forum “Litteris et Artibus” // Proceedings. – Lviv, Ukraine: Lviv Polytechnic National University, 2018.

 

ISSN: 2618-0227 (Online) Publisher – Lviv Polytechnic National University

 

Proceedings LEA 2018

Contents

 

Computer Science & Engineering

Faruk Düşünceli, Ercan Çelik
Pages 17 - 21
Alev Kelleci, Mehmet Bektaş
Pages 22 - 25
Haci Mehmet Baskonus, Faruk Düşünceli, Hasan Bulut, Alaattin Esen
Pages 31 - 33
Mykola Khobzei, Myhailo Apostolyuk, Dmytro Vovchuk
Pages 34 - 35

Geodesy, Architecture & Construction

Ahmet Cilek, Suha Berberoglu, Cenk Donmez
Pages 47 - 50
Mykhailo Surmai, Roman Tkach, Vasylyna Hula, Roman Kozak
Pages 55 - 60

Electric Power Engineering & Control Systems

Stepan Lys, Oksana Yurasova, Nadiya Lashkovska
Pages 68 - 73
Iryna Voloshyna, Volodymyr Moroz
Pages 74 - 79
Tetiana Kovalenko, Igor Galyanchuk, Victor Galyanchuk
Pages 80 - 82

Law & Psychology

F.W.J. van Geelkerken
Pages 84 - 89

Humanities & Social Sciences

Economics & Management

Volodymyr Halanets, Yurii Dziurakh
Pages 107 - 110

Mechanical Engineering, Materials Science, Transport

Ivan Shtoyko, Iryna Dolinska, Yaroslav Khaburskyi, Yurii Kaniuk
Pages 116 - 121
Vsevolod Prykhodko, Ihor Vikovych
Pages 128 - 134

Chemistry & Chemical Technology

Maksym Skydanenko, Yuliia Kurdes, Mykola Kononenko, Vitaliy Marenok
Pages 151 - 154
Liubov Makarova, Svitlana Zhyl’tsova, Iosyp Opeida
Pages 158 - 161
Ihor Poliuzhyn, Oksana Smirnova, Yosyp Yatchyshyn
Pages 162 - 167
Mariia Zhyhailo, Oksana Demchyna, Khrystyna Rymsha, Iryna Yevchuk, Viktoriya Kochubey
Pages 168 - 171
Vasyl Vysochyn, Natalia Bukartyk, Oleh Shevchuk
Pages 172 - 175
Martyn Sozanskyi, Vitalii Stadnik, Ruslana Guminilovych, Pavlo Shapoval, Marta Laruk, Yosyp Yatchyshyn
Pages 176 - 179

Biotechnology, Ecology & Sustainable Development

Svitlana Bilous, Oksana Chornobrov, Olga Oliinyk, Anastasia Kosenko
Pages 187 - 189
Vira Sabadash, Jaroslaw Gumnitsky, Taras Hertsyk
Pages 190 - 193